Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Shallocis the Void Above (Beta)

CreatureBoss

  • Aquatic
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
  • Boss
Kill XP
3,000
Taming
Not tamable
Shallocis the Void Above (Beta)

Shallocis the Void Above (Beta) pages

Overview

Shallocis the Void Above (Beta) is a massive carnivorous boss creature. It excels in combat with devastating area attacks and high durability. Players engage it for endgame boss challenges and rewards.

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health750000+0+4%0%
Stamina1000+100+2%10%
Torpidity5000+300+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food10000+1000+2%10%
Weight10000+200+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+0%+10%0%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Shallocis the Void Above (Beta) cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Kraken Bubble ExplosionImmune
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
Combat notes

Shallocis the Void Above (Beta) has a +120% weakness to Instant HurtDinos, making it highly vulnerable to dino-based attacks. It is fully resistant to MiningDrill Harvest and KrakenBubbleExplosion damage, rendering those sources ineffective. Melee attacks with metal weapons exploit a +55% weakness, while explosions deal +50% more damage.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3000

Shallocis the Void Above (Beta) kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3,000

Per kill

954,000 XP

3,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 5× boss × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Tips

The TentacleAttack has a 5-second cooldown and reaches targets within 2000 meters. TentaShock activates every second and affects entities within 2000 meters. SpawnProjectiles occurs every second with a 2000-meter range. It takes increased damage from dino-based attacks due to its +120% vulnerability. Explosions are highly effective, dealing +50% more damage. Metal melee weapons deal +55% bonus damage, making them ideal for sustained DPS.

This page details the stats, taming, breeding, harvesting, and combat data for Shallocis the Void Above (Beta). For precise planning, refer to the taming calculator, breeding calculator, and spawn map.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Ascended wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)