Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha)

CreatureBoss

  • Aquatic
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
  • Boss
Kill XP
3,000
Taming
Not tamable
Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha)

Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha) pages

Overview

Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha) is a massive carnivorous boss creature. It excels in dealing devastating damage to other dinosaurs through its powerful attacks. Players engage it as a high-tier combat challenge in boss arenas. It does not serve as a mount or utility creature.

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health1125000+0+4%0%
Stamina1000+100+2%10%
Torpidity5000+300+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food10000+1000+2%10%
Weight10000+200+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+0%+10%0%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha) cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Kraken Bubble ExplosionImmune
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
Combat notes

Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha) has a +120% weakness to Instant HurtDinos, making it highly vulnerable to instant-damage effects. It is completely resistant to MiningDrill Harvest and KrakenBubbleExplosion, taking no damage from these sources. Exploiting its weaknesses is key to defeating it efficiently.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3000

Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha) kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3,000

Per kill

954,000 XP

3,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 5× boss × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Tips

Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha) takes +120% more damage from Instant HurtDinos, making such attacks extremely effective. It is immune to damage from MiningDrill Harvest and KrakenBubbleExplosion. Its TentacleAttack has a 5-second cooldown and reaches targets up to 2000m away. TentaShock activates every second with the same range, applying disruptive effects. SpawnProjectiles is used every second, likely summoning additional combatants or hazards.

This page details the combat mechanics, damage modifiers, and abilities of Shallocis the Void Above (Alpha). For encounter strategies and boss arena preparation, refer to the official spawn map and combat calculators.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Ascended wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)