Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta)

CreatureBoss

  • Aquatic
  • Carnivore
  • Breedable
  • Boss
Kill XP
3,000
Taming
Not tamable
Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta)

Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta) pages

Overview

Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta) is a massive carnivorous boss creature. It possesses devastating melee attacks and high health, making it a formidable opponent in combat. The creature cannot be tamed or used for transportation.

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health500000+0+4%0%
Stamina1000+100+2%10%
Torpidity5000+300+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food10000+1000+2%10%
Weight10000+200+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+0%+10%0%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta) cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilities

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Kraken Bubble ExplosionImmune
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
Combat notes

Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta) takes +120% more damage from Instant HurtDinos, making it highly vulnerable to certain explosive effects. It is completely resistant to Mining Drill Harvest and Kraken Bubble Explosion damage, reducing those by -100%. Level Health and Melee Damage to maximize effectiveness in battle.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 3000

Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta) kill XP

Base XP per kill: 3,000

Per kill

954,000 XP

3,000 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 5× boss × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Tips

  • The TentacleAttack has a 400m range and a 5-second cooldown, allowing long-range engagement.
  • TentaShock triggers every second with a 400m range, applying continuous pressure.
  • SpawnProjectiles activates every second within 400m, supplementing area control.
  • It takes significantly increased damage from sources that exploit its Instant HurtDinos vulnerability.

This page details the stats, abilities, and combat data for Abyssalus the Void Beneath (Beta). For further planning, refer to the spawn map and dedicated calculators for taming and breeding where applicable.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Ascended wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)