Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Revenant Therizinosaur

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Breedable
Spawns on
2 maps
Abundance
Very rare
Saddle
Level 69
Kill XP
18
Taming
Not tamable
Revenant Therizinosaur

Overview

The Revenant Therizinosaur is a large herbivore variant found in corrupted zones. It specializes in gathering a wide range of resources from plants and structures while ridden. Its claws efficiently harvest Berries, Wood, Seeds, and Fiber at high multipliers. It can be airlifted by Quetzal or Tusoteuthis for fast deployment across dangerous terrain.

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health870+174+4%20%
Stamina300+30+2%10%
Torpidity925+55.5+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food3000+300+2%10%
Weight365+7.3+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Revenant Therizinosaur cannot be tamed.

Abilities

attack01 / 06

Claw Attack

Strike a target with the claws.

Controls
  • LMB

Base damage52

  1. Thatch286
  2. Wood156
  3. Stone-
  4. Metal-
  5. Tek-

Default PC controls. Custom keybindings may differ.

Spawn zones

2 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

110 recorded spawn entries
About spawn zones

Revenant Therizinosaur has recorded spawns on 2 maps: Lost Colony and The Volcano.

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 360 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~1540% · ~12 hits~2260% · ~9 hits
Raw Meat~1760% · ~12 hits~1140% · ~9 hits
Raw Prime Meat~13% · ~12 hits~02% · ~9 hits
Keratin~12% · ~12 hits~13% · ~9 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Killing the Revenant Therizinosaur yields Therizino Claws, Hide, Raw Meat, Raw Prime Meat, and Keratin. The Hatchet yields the most Hide and Keratin, while the Pick maximizes Raw Meat and Raw Prime Meat.

Gathering abilitiesHarvest guide

Focus Modes: Delicate Harvesting, Power Harvesting
More gathering abilities
Verdberry
Verdberry
10x
Resource details
Magenberry
Magenberry
10x
Resource details
Narcoberry
Narcoberry
10x
Resource details
Tintoberry
Tintoberry
10x
Resource details
Rare Flower
Rare Flower
10x
Resource details
Citronal Seed
Citronal Seed
10x
Resource details
Longrass Seed
Longrass Seed
10x
Resource details
Rare Mushroom
Rare Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Savoroot Seed
Savoroot Seed
10x
Resource details
Amarberry Seed
Amarberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Auric Mushroom
Auric Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Azulberry Seed
Azulberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Cianberry Seed
Cianberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Mejoberry Seed
Mejoberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Rockarrot Seed
Rockarrot Seed
10x
Resource details
Stimberry Seed
Stimberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Verdberry Seed
Verdberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Magenberry Seed
Magenberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Narcoberry Seed
Narcoberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Tintoberry Seed
Tintoberry Seed
10x
Resource details
Aquatic Mushroom
Aquatic Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Ascerbic Mushroom
Ascerbic Mushroom
10x
Resource details
A
Aggeravic Mushroom
10x
Resource details
Plant Species X Seed
Plant Species X Seed
10x
Resource details
Plant Species Y Seed
Plant Species Y Seed
10x
Resource details
Plant Species Z Seed
Plant Species Z Seed
10x
Resource details
Cactus Sap
Cactus Sap
8x
Resource details
Charcoal
Charcoal
2x
#5
Resource details
Bio Toxin
Bio Toxin
2x
Resource details
B
Blood Sap
2x
#5
Resource details
Rockarrot
Rockarrot
2x
Resource details
Electronics
Electronics
2x
Resource details
Fungal Wood
Fungal Wood
2x
Resource details
Scrap Metal
Scrap Metal
2x
Resource details
Element Dust
Element Dust
2x
Resource details
Spoiled Meat
Spoiled Meat
2x
Resource details
Corrupted Wood
Corrupted Wood
2x
Resource details
Common Mushroom
Common Mushroom
2x
#4
Resource details
Organic Polymer
Organic Polymer
2x
Resource details
Medium Animal Feces
Medium Animal Feces
2x
#4
Resource details
Red Crystalized Sap
Red Crystalized Sap
2x
#5
Resource details
Blue Crystalized Sap
Blue Crystalized Sap
2x
#5
Resource details
About gathering

While ridden, the Revenant Therizinosaur harvests from multiple categories including Berries, Fiber, Mushrooms, Rare Flower, Sap, Seeds, Thatch, and Wood. Its ClawAttack, ClawHarvest, and BiteHarvest gather these resources at a 10× multiplier. Specific high-value gathers include Mejoberry, Narcoberry, Stimberry, Rare Flower, Rare Mushroom, and Wood. It also gathers Cactus Sap and Fiber at 8×.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Claw Attack
    LMB

    Base damage52

    1. Thatch286
    2. Wood156
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
    Armor wear x12
  • Claw Harvest
    Hold RMB

    Base damage5

    1. Thatch-
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
    Torpor 2.5
  • Bite Harvest
    C

    Base damage52

    1. Thatch-
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
    Torpor 26
  • Cross Swipe
    Hold C

    Base damage104

    1. Thatch572
    2. Wood312
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
More abilities
  • Jump
    Space
  • Roar / Threat Display

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Explosions-40%
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Fire-60%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

HitboxesHead ×1.5

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint. Open damage calculator

Combat notes

The Revenant Therizinosaur has a strong weakness to Instant HurtDinos, taking +120% damage. It is also vulnerable to Spike Walls (+100%) and Melee Damage with Metal RaidDino (+55%). It resists fire damage by 60% and is highly resistant to projectile-based attacks and small turrets, taking 50% less damage.

The head has a damage multiplier of 1.5×, making it the optimal target for faster knockouts. All other body zones use the base damage multiplier.

Can break Thatch and Wood. Build at least in Stone.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 18

Revenant Therizinosaur kill XP

Base XP per kill: 18

Per kill

1,431 XP

18 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1.25× wild × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Tips

The ClawAttack harvests Wood and Berries at a 10× multiplier. It gathers Cactus Sap and Fiber at 8× efficiency. Its incubation window is narrow, requiring precise climate control between 26°C and 32°C. It can be carried by Quetzal for aerial logistics. It takes 50% less damage from turrets and projectile impacts. It is highly vulnerable to spike walls and instant-damage mechanics.

This page details the Revenant Therizinosaur's stats, breeding, harvest capabilities, and combat traits. For further planning, use the taming calculator, breeding calculator, and spawn map tools available on the site.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Ascended wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)