Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Enforcer

CreatureClimber

  • Land
  • Element
  • Tamable
  • Breedable
  • Crafting tame
Spawns on
7 maps
Abundance
Uncommon
Kill XP
0
Taming method
Crafting
Diet
Element
Enforcer

Overview

The Enforcer is a crafted climbing robot that runs on Element, created through advanced technology. It excels at breaching enemy structures and can be airlifted by Argentavis, Karkinos, Megalosaurus, Quetzal, or Tusoteuthis for rapid deployment. Players tame it to assault bases with high damage output and mobility.

It is primarily used in PvP combat and raid scenarios where its ability to quickly dismantle structures is critical.

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health375+75+4%20%
Stamina450+45+2%10%
Torpidity5000+300+0%6%
Food1500+150+2%10%
Weight800+16+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodCrafting
Base torpor5,000+300 per level
Affinity needed10,000+0 per level
More about taming the Enforcer

Enforcer is craftable.

Taming an Enforcer requires crafting, not traditional knockout or passive methods. It must be summoned using Element-based components. The best food is Element, with Element Shard and Element Dust also accepted. Immobilize it with a Bola, Chain Bola, Bear Trap, or Plant Species Y before beginning the process.

The taming process takes approximately 15 minutes. Use the calculator below for your settings.

FoodAffinityFood value
Element DustPreferred120
Element Shard1200
Element12,000

Abilities

attack01 / 04

Melee

Strike a target at close range.

Controls
  • LMB

Base damage34

  1. Thatch187
  2. Wood-
  3. Stone-
  4. Metal-
  5. Tek-

Default PC controls. Custom keybindings may differ.

Spawn zones

7 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

137 recorded spawn entries
About spawn zones

Enforcer has recorded spawns on 7 maps: Extinction, Amissa, Forglar Part II, Lost City, Temptress Lagoon, Thaloria and 1 more.

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 115 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Scrap Metal~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits
Electronics~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits
Oil~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits
Element Dust~560% · ~4 hits~440% · ~3 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Killing an Enforcer yields Scrap Metal, Electronics, Oil, and Element Dust. The Pick is the best tool for harvesting all of these resources from the corpse.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Melee
    LMB

    Base damage34

    1. Thatch187
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Blink
    RMB

    Base damage15

    1. Thatch82.5
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
More abilities
  • Shockwave
    C
  • Jump
    Space

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Melee Dmg Metal Kaiju DKFLock-55%
  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-38%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

HitboxesTail ×1.3

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint. Open damage calculator

Combat notes

The Enforcer has a strong vulnerability to Instant HurtDinos, taking +120% more damage. It is also weak to SpikeWall and Melee DmgMetal RaidDino attacks, with +100% and +55% damage taken respectively. It resists Melee WithProjectileImpactFX and Ranged Turret Small DefensePlant damage by -50%. Focus on exploiting its weaknesses using spike walls or instant-damage mechanics.

The Enforcer has a hitbox multiplier on its Tail, taking 1.25× damage from hits to that zone. Focus attacks on the tail for slightly increased damage output during combat.

Can break Thatch. Build at least in Wood.

Tips

  • The Enforcer takes +120% damage from Instant HurtDinos, making it highly vulnerable to instant-damage effects.
  • It is weak to SpikeWall damage, so avoid placing it near spike traps.
  • Melee DmgMetal RaidDino attacks deal +55% damage to it, making metal-based melee weapons especially effective.
  • It can be carried by Argentavis for fast aerial deployment without dismounting.

This page details the Enforcer's taming, stats, breeding, harvest data, and combat behavior. For precise taming times and spawn locations, refer to the taming calculator and spawn map below.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Ascended wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)