Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game
ARK in the Wikily appFree · 4.4★4.6★ · Full screenGet appGet app

Sköll

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Carnivore
  • Boss
Kill XP
1,500
Taming
Not tamable
Sköll

Sköll pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health125000+25000+5.4%20%
Stamina1320+132+10%10%
Torpidity2500+150+0%6%
Oxygen300+30+10%10%
Food5000+500+10%10%
Weight600+12+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Sköll cannot be tamed.

Drops and interactions

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Ice state

    Base damage250

    1. Thatch1,375
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Ice bite

    Base damage125

    1. Thatch687.5
    2. Wood375
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Bite

    Base damage100

    1. Thatch550
    2. Wood300
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Herbivore attacks-40%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Spike Wall+100%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 1500

Sköll kill XP

Base XP per kill: 1,500

Per kill

95,400 XP

1,500 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× boss × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)