Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games24 Wikis · pick your game
Dinosaurs

Switch game

24 Wikis · pick your game
ARK in the Wikily appFree · 4.4★4.6★ · Full screenGet appGet app

Rubble Bear

CreatureBoss

  • Land
  • Breedable
  • Boss
Saddle
Level 45
Kill XP
4
Taming
Not tamable
Rubble Bear

Rubble Bear pages

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health400+80+5.4%20%
Stamina500+50+10%10%
Torpidity1000+60+0%6%
Oxygen270+27+10%10%
Food3000+300+10%10%
Weight650+13+4%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+1.7%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Rubble Bear cannot be tamed.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Secondary attack

    Base damage65

    1. Thatch357.5
    2. Wood195
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
  • Primary attack

    Base damage50

    1. Thatch275
    2. Wood150
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Mining DrillImmune
  • Projectiles-90%
  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Environmental damage-90%
  • Plant Species X-50%

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 4

Rubble Bear kill XP

Base XP per kill: 4

Per kill

254 XP

4 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1× boss × 1× server

Saddle crafting XP

Base × 1× quality × 4 × 1× server

Server XP settings1×
Full XP calculator →
Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Evolved wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)