Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Thrall

CreatureHumanoid

  • Land
  • Blood Packs
  • Tamable
  • Special Passive tame
Kill XP
0
Taming method
Special Passive
Diet
Blood Packs
Thrall

Overview

Thralls are humanoid companions recruited through Outpost rewards on Lost Colony. They can use equipped weapons, gather resources, move items between storage containers or defend an area. You can also take direct control of a Thrall.

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health200+40+4%20%
Stamina150+15+2%10%
Torpidity180+10.8+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food1200+120+2%10%
Weight140+2.8+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1.5%0%

TamingOpen calculator

MethodSpecial Passive
Base torpor180+10.8 per level
Affinity needed0+0 per level
More about taming the Thrall

Complete an Attack or Defense Outpost mission on Lost Colony and claim its rewards to recruit a Thrall. Wild Thralls cannot be recruited by knocking them out or feeding them. Thralls cannot breed or be cloned.

Complete an Attack or Defense Outpost mission on Lost Colony and claim its rewards to recruit a Thrall. Wild Thralls cannot be recruited by knocking them out or feeding them.

Abilities

multiuse01 / 07

Control Thrall

Take direct control of your Thrall to move and use its equipment. Choose Control Character from the interaction menu to return to your survivor.

Controls
  • HoldEControl Thrall

Default PC controls. Custom keybindings may differ.

Spawn zones

1 maps with recorded spawn entriesOpen full map ›

46 recorded spawn entries

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

More abilities
  • Control Thrall
    Hold E
  • Weapon Combat
  • Harvest Mode
    Hold E
  • Logistics Mode
    Hold E
  • Turret Mode
    Hold E
  • Ride an Assigned Creature
    Hold E
  • Jump
    Space

Tips

Equip a weapon and suitable ammunition before assigning ranged combat. Use the interaction menu to select Harvest, Logistics or Turret Mode, or to take direct control.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Ascended wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions, suggest pages or help build it with us.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)