Skip to content
WikilyWIKILY
All games23 Wikis · pick your game
WikiDinosaurs

Switch game

23 Wikis · pick your game

Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur

CreatureVariant

  • Land
  • Herbivore
  • Breedable
Kill XP
60
Taming
Not tamable
Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur

Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur pages

Overview

The Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur is a variant creature with a herbivorous diet. It possesses the harvest-special capability, making it uniquely suited for resource gathering. This creature is primarily used for its specialized harvesting mechanics. It can be airlifted by Quetzal or Karkinos for fast deployment.

Nitrado advertisementSponsored

Base statsLevel 1 values and gain per level

StatBaseWild +/lvlTamed +/lvlWild growth
Health12500+2500+5.4%20%
Stamina300+30+2%10%
Torpidity925+55.5+0%6%
Oxygen150+15+2%10%
Food3000+300+2%10%
Weight365+7.3+0.8%2%
Melee damage100%+5%+10%5%
Movement speed100%+0%+1%0%

TamingOpen calculator

Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur cannot be tamed.

Abilities

attack01 / 06

Claw Attack

Strike a target with the claws.

Controls
  • LMB

Base damage104

  1. Thatch572
  2. Wood312
  3. Stone-
  4. Metal-
  5. Tek-

Default PC controls. Custom keybindings may differ.

Drops and interactions

Harvest yields by tool

Drops & harvest resources

Compare recorded corpse resource yields by harvesting tool.

SettingsHarvest body HP 360 · Player melee % 100 · Weapon damage % 100 · Harvest rate × 1
ResourcePickHatchet
Hide~1540% · ~12 hits~2260% · ~9 hits
Raw Meat~1760% · ~12 hits~1140% · ~9 hits
Raw Prime Meat~13% · ~12 hits~02% · ~9 hits
Keratin~12% · ~12 hits~13% · ~9 hits

Each harvest event rolls resources independently. Actual yields vary.

Killing the Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur yields Therizino Claws, Hide, Raw Meat, Raw Prime Meat, and Keratin. The Hatchet yields the most Hide and Keratin, while the Pick maximizes Raw Meat and Raw Prime Meat.

Combat & abilities

Attacks and abilities

BreaksThatchWoodStoneMetalTek

  • Claw Attack
    LMB

    Base damage104

    1. Thatch572
    2. Wood312
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
    Armor wear x12
  • Claw Harvest
    Hold RMB

    Base damage5

    1. Thatch-
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
    Torpor 2.5
  • Bite Harvest
    C

    Base damage104

    1. Thatch-
    2. Wood-
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
    Torpor 52
  • Cross Swipe
    Hold C

    Base damage208

    1. Thatch1,144
    2. Wood624
    3. Stone-
    4. Metal-
    5. Tek-
More abilities
  • Jump
    Space
  • Roar / Threat Display

Damage taken

ResistsWeak to

Weapons

  • Stone weapons-34%
  • Player melee-20%
  • Piercing projectiles+40%
  • Anti-creature damage+120%

Explosives

  • Explosions-40%
  • Demolition explosives+50%

Creatures

  • Creature attacks-50%
  • Strong creature attacks+50%
  • Raid creature attacks+55%

Environment & other

  • Fire-60%
  • Plant Species X-50%
  • Environmental damage-30%
  • Spike Wall+100%

HitboxesHead ×1.5

Base damage at level 1, 100% taming effectiveness, no imprint. Open damage calculator

Combat notes

The Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur has a +120% weakness to Instant HurtDinos, making it highly vulnerable to instant-damage effects. It takes -60% damage from fire-based attacks, making it highly resistant to fire. Exploit its weakness using spike walls or high-impact melee weapons.

The head has a damage multiplier of 1.5x, making it the optimal target for faster knockouts or eliminations. Focus attacks on the head when possible.

Can break Thatch and Wood. Build at least in Stone.

ExperienceBase XP per kill: 60

Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur kill XP

Base XP per kill: 60

Per kill

4,770 XP

60 base × 15.9 level × 4 × 1.25× wild × 1× server

Server XP settings1× · wild 1.25 · alpha 1.33 · boss 5 · cave 1.33
Full XP calculator →

Tips

  • The creature takes +120% damage from instant-damage sources, making it vulnerable to traps like spike walls.
  • It is highly resistant to fire, taking -60% damage from fire-based attacks.
  • It can be carried by Quetzal or Karkinos for aerial transport.
  • Its damage profile makes it fragile against instant-damage mechanics but durable in fire-heavy environments.

This page details the stats, taming, breeding, harvesting, and combat data for the Succumbed Revenant Therizinosaur. Refer to the taming calculator, breeding calculator, and spawn map for further planning.

Loading discussion...
Join the creator communityThe people who build the ARK: Survival Ascended wiki are on our Discord. Ask questions or suggest pages.Join Discord (opens Discord in a new tab)